Filters
Program
- ACT Architecture Awards (1)
- Australian Achievement in Architecture Awards (9)
- Downs/West Moreton Regional Architecure Awards (1)
- Far North Qld Regional Architecture Awards (1)
- Gold Coast and Northern Rivers Architecture Awards (1)
- NSW Architecture Awards (6)
- NT Architecture Awards (1)
- National Architecture Awards (44)
- Newcastle Division Architecture Awards (1)
- North Qld Regional Architecture Awards (1)
- Qld Architecture Awards (2)
- SA Architecture Awards (1)
- Tasmanian Architecture Awards (1)
- Victorian Architecture Awards (3)
- WA Architecture Awards (1)
Category
- Award of Excellence for Design (2)
- Colorbond Steel Student Biennale (1)
- Commercial Architecture (4)
- Dulux Study Tour (1)
- Education Prize (1)
- Emerging Architect Prize (3)
- Enduring Architecture (1)
- Gold Medal (1)
- Heritage (2)
- Interior Architecture (4)
- International Architecture (2)
- International Committee Prize (1)
- Leadership in Sustainability Prize (1)
- President's Prize (2)
- Public Architecture (8)
- Residential Architecture – Houses (Alterations and Additions) (3)
- Residential Architecture – Houses (New) (4)
- Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing (3)
- Small Project Architecture (4)
- Steel Architecture (1)
- Student Prize for the Advancement of Architecture (1)
- Sustainable Architecture (4)
- Urban Design (2)
Level
- Australian Institute of Architects Award (1)
- Award (1)
- Colorbond Award (1)
- David Oppenheim Award (1)
- Emil Sodersten Award (1)
- Frederick Romberg Award (1)
- Harry Seidler Award (1)
- Jørn Utzon Award (1)
- Lachlan Macquarie Award (1)
- National Award (21)
- National Commendation (9)
- Nicholas Murcutt Award (1)
- Robin Boyd Award (1)
- Shortlist (2)
- Sir Zelman Cowen Award (1)
- Walter Burley Griffin Award (1)
- Winner (30)
Location
2014 Victorian Emerging Architect Prize
Melissa Bright is recognised by the Australian Institute of Architects, Victorian Chapter.
2014 National Architecture Awards
Thirty-six projects are recognized at the 2014 National Architecture Awards.
2014 National Architecture Awards: Sir Zelman Cowen Award
UQ Advanced Engineering Building
Education, Public / cultural2014 National Architecture Awards: Public
Prince Alfred Park + Pool Upgrade
Landscape / urban, Public / cultural2014 National Architecture Awards: Public
Dallas Brooks Community Primary School
2014 National Architecture Awards: Public
Dandenong Mental Health Facility
Health2014 National Architecture Awards: Public
UTAS Institute for Marine & Antarctic Studies
Public / cultural2014 National Architecture Awards: Public
North Bondi Surf Life Saving Club
Public / cultural2014 National Architecture Awards: Public
South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute
Commercial, Health, Public / cultural2014 National Architecture Awards: Nicholas Murcutt Award
Bicheno Surf Life Saving Club + Boathouse
2014 National Architecture Awards: Small Project
Studio 217
Interiors2014 National Architecture Awards: Jørn Utzon Award
Stonehenge Exhibition + Visitor Centre
Public / cultural2014 National Architecture Awards: Harry Seidler Award
White Bay Cruise Terminal
Commercial2014 National Architecture Awards: Sustainable
UQ Advanced Engineering Building
Education, Public / cultural2014 National Architecture Awards: Heritage
Former Police Station, 127–129 George Street, The Rocks
2014 National Architecture Awards: Colorbond Award
White Bay Cruise Terminal
Commercial2014 National Architecture Awards: Robin Boyd Award
House at Hanging Rock
Residential2014 National Architecture Awards: Residential – Houses (New)
Southern Outlet House
Residential