Filters
Type
Program
- ACT Architecture Awards (1)
- AILA ACT Landscape Awards (1)
- AILA NSW Landscape Awards (1)
- AILA National Awards (40)
- AILA Qld Landscape Awards (1)
- AILA SA Landscape Awards (1)
- AILA Tas Landscape Awards (1)
- AILA Vic Landscape Awards (1)
- AILA WA Landscape Awards (1)
- Australian Achievement in Architecture Awards (8)
- Australian Interior Design Awards (22)
- Australian Urban Design Awards (1)
- Brisbane Regional Architecture Awards (1)
- Central Queensland Regional Architecture Awards (1)
- Eat Drink Design Awards (17)
- Far North Qld Regional Architecture Awards (1)
- Gold Coast and Northern Rivers Architecture Awards (1)
- Houses Awards (20)
- International Architecture Awards (1)
- NSW Architecture Awards (2)
- NT Architecture Awards (1)
- National Architecture Awards (46)
- Newcastle Division Architecture Awards (1)
- North Qld Regional Architecture Awards (1)
- Qld Architecture Awards (1)
- SA Architecture Awards (1)
- Tasmanian Architecture Awards (1)
- Victorian Architecture Awards (2)
- WA Architecture Awards (1)
Category
- Apartment or unit (2)
- Best Bar Design (3)
- Best Café Design (3)
- Best Identity Design (2)
- Best Installation Design (2)
- Best Restaurant Design (3)
- Best Retail Design (3)
- Best of State (1)
- Civic Landscape (7)
- Commercial Architecture (6)
- Communities (3)
- Cultural Heritage (2)
- Dulux Study Tour (1)
- Educational Architecture (4)
- Emerging Architecture Practice (2)
- Emerging Interior Design Practice (1)
- Enduring Architecture (1)
- Garden or Landscape (2)
- Gardens (3)
- Gold Medal (1)
- Hall of Fame (1)
- Heritage (3)
- Hospitality Design (2)
- House Alteration and Addition over 200 m² (2)
- House Alteration and Addition under 200 m² (2)
- House in a Heritage Context (2)
- Infrastructure (4)
- Installation Design (2)
- Interior Architecture (3)
- Interior Design Impact (2)
- International (2)
- International Architecture (2)
- Land Conservation (3)
- Landscape Architecture (1)
- Leadership in Sustainability Prize (1)
- Neville Quarry Architectural Education Prize (1)
- New House over 200 m² (2)
- New House under 200 m² (2)
- Parks and Open Space (6)
- Premier Award for Australian Interior Design (1)
- President's Prize (1)
- Public Architecture (5)
- Public Design (2)
- Research, Policy and Communication (4)
- Residential Architecture – Houses (Alterations and Additions) (3)
- Residential Architecture – Houses (New) (5)
- Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing (3)
- Residential Decoration (2)
- Residential Design (2)
- Retail Design (2)
- Small Project Architecture (2)
- Steel Architecture (1)
- Student Prize for the Advancement of Architecture (1)
- Sustainability (1)
- Sustainability Advancement (1)
- Sustainable Architecture (4)
- Tourism (3)
- Urban Design (6)
- William J. Mitchell International Committee Prize (1)
- Workplace Design (2)
Level
- Australian Award (1)
- Award (1)
- Award of Excellence (11)
- Colorbond Award (1)
- Commendation (4)
- Daryl Jackson Award (1)
- David Oppenheim Award (1)
- Eleanor Cullis-Hill Award (1)
- Emil Sodersten Award (1)
- Frederick Romberg Award (1)
- Harry Seidler Award (1)
- High Commendation (6)
- Joint Winner (5)
- Jørn Utzon Award (1)
- Lachlan Macquarie Award (1)
- Landscape Architecture Award (29)
- National Award (18)
- National Commendation (10)
- Nicholas Murcutt Award (1)
- Robin Boyd Award (1)
- Shortlist (19)
- Sir Zelman Cowen Award (1)
- Walter Burley Griffin Award (1)
- Winner (54)
2016 Artichoke Magazine Prize
The Artichoke Magazine Prize awards interior design/interior architecture students for design communication.
2016 Eat Drink Design Awards: Hall of Fame
Il Bacaro by Chris Connell Design.
2016 Eat Drink Design Awards: Best Restaurant Design winner
Dinner by Heston Blumenthal by Bates Smart.
2016 Eat Drink Design Awards: Best Restaurant Design – high commendations
Highly commended restaurants at the 2016 Eat Drink Design Awards.
2016 Eat Drink Design Awards: Best Bar Design winner
Pink Moon Saloon by Sans-Arc Studio
2016 Eat Drink Design Awards: Best Bar Design – high commendations
Highly commended bars at the 2016 Eat Drink Design Awards.
2016 Eat Drink Design Awards: Best Temporary Design – high commendations
Highly commended temporary designs at the 2016 Eat Drink Design Awards
2016 Eat Drink Design Awards: Best Retail Design winner
Lune Croissanterie by Studio Esteta.
2016 Eat Drink Design Awards: Best Retail Design – high commendations
Highly commended retail designs at the 2015 Eat Drink Design Awards
2016 Eat Drink Design Awards: Best Cafe Design winner
Higher Ground by DesignOffice
2016 Eat Drink Design Awards: Best Cafe Design – high commendations
Highly commended cafes at the 2016 Eat Drink Design Awards.
2016 Eat Drink Design Awards: Best Identity Design winner
Pink Moon Saloon by Peculiar Familia
2016 Eat Drink Design Awards: Best Identity Design – high commendations
Highly commended identity designs at the 2016 Eat Drink Design Awards.
Winners revealed: 2016 National Architecture Awards
The Australian Institute of Architects has honoured 40 projects at the 2016 National Architecture Awards.
2016 National Architecture Awards: Sir Zelman Cowen Award for Public Architecture
Geelong Library and Heritage Centre by ARM Architecture.
Interiors2016 National Architecture Awards: Public Commendation
City of Perth Library and Public Plaza by Kerry Hill Architects.
Public / cultural2016 National Architecture Awards: Public Commendation
Kempsey Crescent Head Surf Life Saving Club Neeson Murcutt Architects.
Public / cultural2016 National Architecture Awards: Public Award
The Condensery – Somerset Regional Art Gallery by PHAB Architects.
Public / cultural2016 National Architecture Awards: Public Award
St Andrews House by Candalepas Associates.
Residential2016 National Architecture Awards: Robin Boyd Award for Residential Architecture – Houses (New)
Indigo Slam by Smart Design Studio.
Residential2016 National Architecture Awards: Residential Architecture – Houses (New) Commendation
House in Hamilton by phorm architecture and design with Tato Architects.
Residential2016 National Architecture Awards: Residential Architecture – Houses (New) Award
Point Lonsdale House by NMBW Architecture Studio.
Residential2016 National Architecture Awards: Residential Architecture – Houses (New) Award
Deepdene House by Kennedy Nolan.
Residential2016 National Architecture Awards: Residential Architecture – Houses (New) Award
Rosalie House by Owen Architecture.
Residential2016 National Architecture Awards: Eleanor Cullis-Hill Award for Residential Architecture – Houses (Alterations and Additions)
Jenny’s House by Rosevear Stephenson.
Residential2016 National Architecture Awards: Residential Architecture – Houses (Alterations and Additions) Award
Mills, The Toy Management House by Austin Maynard Architects.
Residential2016 National Architecture Awards: Residential Architecture – Houses (Alterations and Additions) Award
Darlinghurst Rooftop by CO-AP (Architects).
Residential2016 National Architecture Awards: Nicholas Murcutt Award for Small Project Architecture
Maidstone Tennis Pavilion by Searle x Waldron Architecture.
2016 National Architecture Awards: Small Project Architecture Award
Bath House by Stephen de Jersey Architect.
Residential2016 National Architecture Awards: David Oppenheim Award for Sustainable Architecture
Tonsley Main Assembly Building and Pods by Woods Bagot and Tridente Architects.
Landscape / urban, Public / cultural