Filters
Type
Program
- ACT Architecture Awards (1)
- Australian Institute of Architects’ National Prizes (7)
- Australian Interior Design Awards (23)
- Brisbane Regional Architecture Awards (1)
- Eat Drink Design Awards (19)
- Far North Qld Regional Architecture Awards (2)
- Gold Coast and Northern Rivers Architecture Awards (1)
- Houses Awards (23)
- International Architecture Awards (1)
- NSW Architecture Awards (3)
- National Architecture Awards (48)
- Newcastle Division Architecture Awards (1)
- Qld Architecture Awards (1)
- SA Architecture Awards (1)
- Sunshine Coast Regional Architecture Awards (1)
- Tasmanian Architecture Awards (1)
- Victorian Architecture Awards (2)
- WA Architecture Awards (1)
Category
- Best Bar Design (3)
- Best Café Design (3)
- Best Identity Design (3)
- Best Installation Design (2)
- Best Restaurant Design (3)
- Best Retail Design (3)
- Best of State (1)
- Bluescope Glenn Murcutt Student Prize (1)
- Commercial Architecture (3)
- Dulux Study Tour (1)
- Educational Architecture (4)
- Emerging Architecture Practice (3)
- Emerging Interior Design Practice (1)
- Enduring Architecture (1)
- Garden or Landscape (1)
- Gold Medal (1)
- Hall of Fame (2)
- Heritage (6)
- Hospitality Design (2)
- House Alteration and Addition over 200 m² (2)
- House Alteration and Addition under 200 m² (3)
- House in a Heritage Context (1)
- Installation Design (2)
- Interior Architecture (4)
- Interior Design Impact (2)
- International (1)
- International Architecture (2)
- New House over 200 m² (2)
- New House under 200 m² (2)
- Paula Whitman Leadership in Gender Equity Prize (1)
- Premier Award for Australian Interior Design (1)
- President's Prize (1)
- Public Architecture (5)
- Public Design (2)
- Residential Architecture – Houses (Alterations and Additions) (5)
- Residential Architecture – Houses (New) (6)
- Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing (3)
- Residential Decoration (1)
- Residential Design (2)
- Retail Design (2)
- Small Project Architecture (3)
- Steel Architecture (1)
- Student Prize for the Advancement of Architecture (1)
- Sustainability (3)
- Sustainability Advancement (1)
- Sustainable Architecture (4)
- Urban Design (2)
- Workplace Design (3)
Level
- Australian Award (1)
- Colorbond Award (1)
- Commendation (2)
- Daryl Jackson Award (1)
- David Oppenheim Award (1)
- Eleanor Cullis-Hill Award (1)
- Emil Sodersten Award (1)
- Finalist (1)
- Frederick Romberg Award (1)
- Harry Seidler Award (1)
- High Commendation (6)
- International Architecture (1)
- Joint Winner (8)
- Jørn Utzon Award (1)
- Lachlan Macquarie Award (1)
- National Award (21)
- National Commendation (13)
- Nicholas Murcutt Award (1)
- Robin Boyd Award (1)
- Shortlist (25)
- Sir Zelman Cowen Award (1)
- Walter Burley Griffin Award (1)
- Winner (44)
Location
2017 National Architecture Awards: Frederick Romberg Award for Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing
Tropology for DHA by Troppo Architects.
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing Commendation
RMIT Bundoora West Student Accommodation by Richard Middleton Architects (RMA).
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing Award
Crown 515 by Smart Design Studio.
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Colorbond Award for Steel Architecture
Arts West, University of Melbourne by ARM and Architectus.
2017 National Architecture Awards: Emil Sodersten Award for Interior Architecture
Indigo Slam by Smart Design Studio.
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Interior Architecture Award
UQ Forgan Smith Building – TC Beirne School of Law and Walter Harrison Library Refurbishment by BVN.
2017 National Architecture Awards: Interior Architecture Commendation
The Gipson Commons, St Michael’s Grammar School by Architectus.
2017 National Architecture Awards: Interior Architecture Commendation
Canberra Airport – International by Guida Moseley Brown Architects.
Commercial2017 National Architecture Awards: David Oppenheim Award for Sustainable Architecture
Central Park Sydney by Tzannes and Cox Richardson and Foster and Partners.
Landscape / urban2017 National Architecture Awards: Sustainable Architecture Award
88 Angel St by Steele Associates Architects.
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Sustainable Architecture Commendation
Mt Alvernia College Anthony and La Verna Buildings by M3 Architecture.
2017 National Architecture Awards: Sustainable Architecture Commendation
Gen Y Demonstration Housing Project by David Barr Architect.
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Nicholas Murcutt Award for Small Project Architecture
Lizard Log Amenities by CHROFI.
2017 National Architecture Awards: Small Project Architecture Award
North Bondi Amenities by Sam Crawford Architects with Lymesmith.
Public / cultural2017 National Architecture Awards: Small Project Architecture Commendation
The Piano Mill by Conrad Gargett.
2017 National Architecture Awards: Lachlan Macquarie Award for Heritage
Albert Park College Environmental Arts Hub by Six Degrees Architects.
2017 National Architecture Awards: Heritage Award
Juanita Nielsen Community Centre by Neeson Murcutt Architects in association with City of Sydney.
2017 National Architecture Awards: Heritage Commendation
Embassy of Sweden by Guida Moseley Brown Architects.
2017 National Architecture Awards: Heritage Commendation
Captain Kelly’s Cottage by John Wardle Architects.
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Jørn Utzon Award for International Architecture
Amanemu by Kerry Hill Architects.
2017 National Architecture Awards: Australian Award for International Architecture
SkyVille @ Dawson by WOHA.
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Walter Burley Griffin Award for Urban Design
Frank Bartlett Library and Moe Service Centre by FJMT.
Landscape / urban2017 National Architecture Awards: Urban Design Award
The Goods Line by Aspect Studios with CHROFI.
Landscape / urban2017 National Architecture Awards: Enduring Architecture
17 Wylde Street by Aaron M. Bolot.
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Daryl Jackson Award for Educational Architecture
East Sydney Early Learning Centre by Andrew Burges Architects in association with City of Sydney.
Education2017 National Architecture Awards: Educational Architecture Award
UQ Forgan Smith Building – TC Beirne School of Law and Walter Harrison Library Refurbishment by BVN.
2017 National Architecture Awards: Educational Architecture Award
St Joseph’s Nudgee College Hanly Learning Centre by M3 Architecture.
2017 National Architecture Awards: Educational Architecture Award
Albert Park College Environmental Arts Hub by Six Degrees Architects.