Endorsed by

2011 Australian Interior Design Awards shortlist – Corporate Design category

The Design Institute of Australia, Artichoke magazine, and Diversified Exhibitions presented the 2011 Australian Interior Design Awards at a gala awards presentation attended by established practitioners and rising stars of the design industry on 15 April at Peninsula in Melbourne.

You can view other shortlisted projects, finalists and winners in the Australian Interior Design Awards 2011 section of our website.

The shortlisted entries in the Corporate Design category of the Australian Interior Design Awards 2011 can be viewed in the image gallery above.

The Corporate Design category shortlist

Hassell – ANZ Centre
Woods Bagot – DLA Phillips Fox
Snell – Insight Advertising Agency
SPH (Scott Penn Hall Architecture + Interior Design) – Sumitomo Perth Fitout
Woodhead – Department of Education, Employment & Workplace Relations
MKDC – Downer EDI
PTID Environments – BP Map
Carr Design Group – Norton Rose Canberra
Woodhead – Coffey International Workplace, Adelaide
Akin Creative – Three Drunk Monkeys
BVN Architecture – AECOM Workplace Brisbane
Bates Smart – Conneq
Woods Bagot – National Australia Bank Adelaide
Kann Finch Group – ISIS Projects Melbourne
Geyer – Bank Muscat Headquarters
Wilson Architects – Wilson Architects Office
Riddel Architecture – Riddel Architecture Office FitOut
Cox Rayner Architects – Department of Environment and Resource Management
Rothelowman – 417 St Kilda Road
BVN Architecture – ENERGEX Newstead
BVN Architecture – BVN Sydney Studio Fitout
BVN Architecture with Büro North – Myer National Support Office
Woods Bagot – One Shelley Street Levels 08–09

Judges of the 2011 Australian Interior Design Awards

Matthew Sheargold – Sheargold (NSW)
Kirrilly Wilson – John Wardle Architects (Vic)
Daniel Dalla Riva – 6 Hats (Vic)
Joanne Cys – Immediate Past National President, Design Institute of Australia (SA)
Susan Rossi – DBI Design (Qld)
Pascale Gomes-McNabb – Pascale Gomes-McNabb (Vic)
Libby Guj – JCY Architects and Urban Designers (WA)
Ninotschka Titchkosky – BVN Architecture (Vic)
Greg Natale – Greg Natale Design (NSW)
John Gertsakis – WSP Environment & Energy (Vic)

Judging for the 2011 Australian Interior Design Awards took place in jury host ISIS’s Melbourne office, designed by Kann Finch Group.

Source

Award

Published online: 24 Oct 2011

Issue

Artichoke, April 2011

Related topics

More award

See all
Crump Treehouse by Crump Architects. 2019 Tasmanian Architecture Awards shortlist

The Australian Institute of Architects has released the shortlist for the 2019 Tasmanian Architecture Awards.

Cabarita Park Conservatory by Sam Crawford Architects. 2019 NSW Architecture Awards shortlist

The Australian Institute of Architects has announced the shortlist for the 2019 NSW Architecture Awards.

Hawthorn House by Edition Office. Shortlist revealed: 2019 Houses Awards

Across nine categories, 181 entries and five emerging practices have been shortlisted in the 2019 Houses Awards.

Ballarat East House by Porter Architects. 2019 Houses Awards shortlist: New House under 200m2

Seventeen projects from this category have been shortlisted in the 2019 Houses Awards.

Most read

Latest on site

Calendar