2012 Australian Interior Design Awards shortlist – Residential Design category

The shortlisted entries in the Residential Design category of the 2012 Australian Interior Design Awards can be viewed in the image gallery above.

You can view other shortlisted projects in the Interior Awards 2012 section of our website.

The Residential Design category shortlist

Potts Point Apartment – Anthony Gill Architects
Azuris – Renato D’Ettorre Architects
North Adelaide Residence – Williams Burton Architecture and Interior Design
Sorrento – Robert Mills Architects
Brisbane Street Additions – rad architecture
Tusculum St – Smart Design Studio
South Yarra Residence – Carr Design Group Pty Ltd
Manning Road House – Noxon Giffen
Brick House – Clare Cousins
Airlie Bank – Neometro in collaboration with MA Architects
Double Bay - 09143 – Level Orange Architects and Designers
Finnon Glen – Doherty Lynch
Queenscliff Residence – John Wardle Architects
House Eadie – Tribe Studio Architects
Stepped House – Russell & George
South Yarra Residence – Nixon Tulloch Fortey Architecture Pty Ltd
Chester Street – Derlot pty ltd Alexander Lotersztain
Wayville Residence – Koush Design
Binnie House – Chelsea Hing Design Consultants
PLE Residence – Mim Design
Avoca Beach House – Architecture Saville Isaacs Pty Ltd
White Box – Russell & George
Armadale Residence – Wonder
Fitzroy Residence – Templeton Architecture
Fitzroy North House – Peter Miglis + Woods Bagot
House on a Hill – F2 Architecture
Courtyard House – Studio Moore
Paddington House – Anthony Gill Architects
Sorrento – Shareen Joel Design
Shakin’ Stevens House – Matt Gibson Architecture + Design
Kooyong Residence – Matt Gibson Architecture + Design
St Kilda West no.1 – Susi Leeton Architects + Interiors Pty Ltd
Treehouse – Susi Leeton Architects + Interiors Pty Ltd
House Coogee – MPRDG
The Garden House – Woods Bagot and Hecker Guthrie
Ocean House – Robert Mills Architects
Tusculum St – Smart Design Studio
Hawthorn Residence – Ten23 Architects

Related topics

More award

See all
Phoenix Central Park by Durbach Block Jaggers and John Wardle Architects. Durbach Block Jaggers, John Wardle Architects win highest honour at 2020 NSW Architecture Awards

The Australian Institute of Architects announced the NSW awards via a live broadcast on 3 July.

Salisbury Community Hub by Hassell. 2020 South Australian Architecture Awards

The Australian Institute of Architects announced the winners of the 2020 South Australian Architecture Awards on 2 July.

Pingelly Recreation and Cultural Centre by Iredale Pedersen Hook Architects with Advanced Timber Concepts Studio. 2020 WA Architecture Awards

A sustainable timber building that draws of regional community spirit and a history of Indigenous AFL players has taken out the top honour at the …

STEAM Building Darwin High School by Hully Liveris Design Company and Jackman Gooden Architects. 2020 Northern Territory Architecture Awards

The Australian Institute of Architects has announced the winners of the 2020 Northern Territory Architecture Awards.

Most read

Latest on site

Calendar