2020 AIDA Shortlist: Workplace Design

The shortlist for the 17th annual Australian Interior Design Awards includes 29 projects in the Workplace Design category.

2020 Workplace Design shortlist

Adam Kane Architects Office — Adam Kane Architects
Armitage Jones — Bergman and Co.
Australian Unity — Bates Smart
BHP Adelaide — Woods Bagot
CBA Axle, South Eveleigh — Woods Bagot
Charter Hall Workplace — Cox Architecture
Cobild HQ — Mim Design
Energy and Water Ombudsman Victoria — WMK Architecture
Government Organisation — PTID
Hallmarc Offices Collins Street — Hallmarc
Havas HQ — Hammond Studio
International Towers “Carpe Diem Community” — Geyer
KPMG — Woods Bagot
L’Oréal Workplace — Travis Walton Architecture
Mill Film Studio — Studio Nine Architects
Mizuho Bank — Sydney Gensler
NAR Office — Fowler and Ward
Norton Rose Fulbright Sydney — Carr
Officina Biasol — Biasol Studio
Plus Studio - Melbourne — PLUS
Q Dermatology — Outline Design Office
Richards Lane — Lawless and Meyerson
Space and Co - 580 George Street — BVN
The Commons QV — Foolscap Studio
Thinkerbell HQ — Cera Stribley
Transurban Melbourne — Hassell
Victorian Comprehensive Cancer Centre (VCCC)
Executive Workplace — DesignInc
VSON Laser Vision Specialists — Inarc Design Qld
Warwick Creative Studio — Melanie Beynon Architecture and Design

The Workplace Design category is supported by Laminex.

The Australian Interior Design Awards are co-presented by the Design Institute of Australia and Artichoke magazine. Winners will be announced on 29 May. See more images of the shortlisted projects here.

Related topics

More award

See all
Phoenix Central Park by Durbach Block Jaggers and John Wardle Architects. Durbach Block Jaggers, John Wardle Architects win highest honour at 2020 NSW Architecture Awards

The Australian Institute of Architects announced the NSW awards via a live broadcast on 3 July.

Salisbury Community Hub by Hassell. 2020 South Australian Architecture Awards

The Australian Institute of Architects announced the winners of the 2020 South Australian Architecture Awards on 2 July.

Pingelly Recreation and Cultural Centre by Iredale Pedersen Hook Architects with Advanced Timber Concepts Studio. 2020 WA Architecture Awards

A sustainable timber building that draws of regional community spirit and a history of Indigenous AFL players has taken out the top honour at the …

STEAM Building Darwin High School by Hully Liveris Design Company and Jackman Gooden Architects. 2020 Northern Territory Architecture Awards

The Australian Institute of Architects has announced the winners of the 2020 Northern Territory Architecture Awards.

Most read

Latest on site

Calendar